Grand Royal Matron
HL Susan Bay
Grand Royal Patron
SK Bill Duncan
 
 
  Directory
  Membership - (How to join)
  Philanthropic Projects
  Past GRM's and Past GRP's
  Grand Court Officers
  Past & Present Supreme Officers
  Subordinate Courts
  Schedule of Events 
  GC 2017
  Newsletter
  2015-16 Pictures
  Site Map
   
 

 

 

 

 

Visit Easy Fundraising Ideas
 
 

      WAYS & MEANS

 

 

2017 Golf Tournament 

TBA

 

 

 

 

British Columbia

Past Grand Royal Matrons and Patrons

Click on Blue Links to View Photos

* Deceased        # No Longer a member

  Years Grand Royal Matron Grand Royal Patron
  2016-2017 HL Shari Gillies  SK Donald Stutt
2015-2016

HL Karen Yoshioka

SK Ed Scott

  2014-2015 HL Frances Wright SK Daniel Wright
  2013-2014 HL Natasha Collens SK Ed Scott
  2012-2013 HL Kerri Stutt SK Fraser MacDougall
2011-2012 HL Betty Fennell SK Clynt Pringle
  2010-2011 HL Mary Peddie SK David Peddie
  2009-2010 HL Frances Wright SK Pat O'Keeffe
  2008-2009 HL June Hayes SK Denis Hayes*
  2007-2008 HL Kathy Stutt SK Clynt Pringle
  2006-2007 HL Susan Bay SK David Peddie
  2005-2006 HL Shari Gillies SK Gordon Lang *
2004-2005 HL Ann King # SK David Peddie
  2003-2004 HL Jean Gordon * SK Clancy Wilson
  2002-2003 HL Olive Raison* SK Syd Raison *
  2001-2002 HL Frances Wright SK Fraser MacDougall
  2000-2001 HL Karen Kelsall * SK Robert Bonner *
  1999-2000 HL June Hayes SK Andy Reid
  1998-1999 HL Evelyn Hetherington SK Fraser MacDougall
  1997-1998 HL Phyllis Fox SK Bert Brett *
  1996-1997 HL Betty Thomson * SK Don Thomson
  1995-1996 HL Ann King # SK Mel Watson *
  1994-1995 HL Pat Haywood SK John Bradley
  1993-1994 HL Elizabeth Turner * SK Harvey Gussman *
  1992-1993 HL Nora Hamilton * SK Syd Raison *
  1991-1992 HL Marguerite Bagot SK Don Thomson
  1990-1991 HL Pauline Miller * SK Sterling Hadcock *
  1989-1990 HL Anna Cowie * SK Andy Reid
  1988-1989 HL Lillian (Jo) Burns * SK Paul Hooper *
  1987-1988 HL Vivian Hooper-Losch * SK Bert Osmond *
  1986-1987 HL Eva Jones * SK George Underwood *
  1985-1986 HL Helen Yerxa SK Rudy Kullmann *
  1984-1985 HL Addie Cook * SK Peter MacDougall *
  1983-1984 HL Evelyn Osmond * SK Edward Drab *
  1982-1983 HL Esme Polley * SK James Burns *
  1981-1982 HL Freda Nygren * SK Don McMillan
  1980-1981 HL Molly Laughlin SK Kenneth Gorman *
  1979-1980 HL Muriel Folger * SK David Cook *
  1978-1979 HL Esther Niles * SK William Rae *
  1977-1978 HL Jean McLeary * SK William Robinson *
  1976-1977 HL Majorie Howard * SK Walter Thomas *
  1975-1976 HL Georgina McNaught * SK Ossie McLean *
  1974-1975 HL Davina Cook * SK Edward Cuffling *
  1973-1974 HL Helen Danbert * SK Donald Yerxa
  1972-1973 HL Kate Taylor * SK Leonard Nygren *
  1971-1972 HL Irene Brooks * SK Robert Brown *
  1970-1971 HL Janet Rae * SK Peter Robb *
  1969-1970 HL Ida Pulham * SK Peter Howard *
  1968-1969 HL Elizabeth Little * SK Edward Cook *
  1967-1968 HL Edith Dilworth * SK Ralph Danbert *
  1966-1967  HL Margaret Robertson * SK Frank Charles *
  1965-1966 HL Lucille Munday * SK Charles Moorish *
  1964-1965 HL Eileen Kullman * SK Thomas Draper *
  1963-1964 HL Nellie Thorpe * SK Stan Buckworth *
  1962-1963 HL Marjorie Holman * SK Edwin Cliff *
  1961-1962 HL Dorothy Trafton * SK Herbert Peakall *
  1960-1961 HL Marjorie Hill * SK John Robinson *
  1959-1960 HL Evelyn Tate * SK Thomas Baldwin *
  1958-1959 HL Gertrude Neelands * SK George Jones *
  1957-1958 HL Estelle Robinson SK Authur Cook *
  1956-1957 HL Harriette Finbow * SK Daniel Lace *
  1955-1956 HL Henriette Drysdale * SK Lewis Neelands *

 Back to Top

 
 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
The Grand Court of British Columbia operates under authority of a Charter issued by the
Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, Inc.

  2017 Grand Court of British Columbia, Order of the Amaranth

Grand Court of British Columbia: Web Administrator